The 2018/19 journey starts here!

Discussion in 'Non League News,Bloggs and Titbits' started by The Ryman Isthmian, Jul 12, 2018.

  1. It's finally here; we can finally answer the question that many of you began asking (repeatedly) about ten minutes after Dulwich Hamlet won the Bostik Premier Division Playoff Final- "who are we playing on 11th August?" We can also tell you who you are playing the following Saturday, during August Bank Holiday weekend, on Non League Day and over the festive season, and during the final weekend of the campaign.


    The full fixture list will be available here later today, and is arriving in the inbox of your club secretary around now so will undoubtedly be on your club website shortly. But if you can't wait a moment longer, here are the highlights!


    Saturday, August 11th, 2018

    BOSTIK LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION
    AFC Hornchurch v. Leatherhead
    Bishops Stortford v. Dorking Wanderers
    Burgess Hill Town v. Potters Bar Town
    Folkestone Invicta v. Enfield Town
    Haringey Borough v. Bognor Regis Town
    Kingstonian v. Brightlingsea Regent
    Lewes v. Carshalton Athletic
    Margate v. Corinthian Casuals
    Merstham v. Tonbridge Angels
    Whitehawk v. Harlow Town
    Worthing v. Wingate & Finchley


    BOSTIK LEAGUE NORTH DIVISION
    Aveley v. Dereham Town
    Canvey Island v. Barking
    Coggeshall Town v. Bowers & Pitsea
    Felixstowe & Walton v. Bury Town
    Heybridge Swifts v. Soham Town Rangers
    Mildenhall Town v. Maldon & Tiptree
    Romford v. Great Wakering Rovers
    Tilbury v. AFC Sudbury
    Witham Town v. Grays Atheltic

    BOSTIK LEAGUE SOUTH CENTRAL DIVISION
    Ashford Town (Middx) v. Hertford Town
    Bracknell Town v. Waltham Abbey
    Chalfont St Peter v. Chipstead
    Cheshunt v. Hayes & Yeading United
    Egham Town v. Hanwell Town
    Marlow v. Molesey
    Northwood v. Tooting & Mitcham United
    Uxbridge v. Westfield
    Ware v. South Park

    BOSTIK LEAGUE SOUTH EAST DIVISION
    Ashford United v. Hythe Town
    East Grinstead Town v. Phoenix Sports
    Faversham Town v. Herne Bay
    Greenwich Borough v. Cray Wanderers
    Hastings United v. Thamesmead Town
    Horsham v. Sittingbourne
    VCD Athletic v. Ramsgate
    Whyteleafe v. Guernsey


    Monday, August 13th, 2018

    BOSTIK LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION
    Carshalton Athletic v. Worthing

    Tuesday, August 14th, 2018

    BOSTIK LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION
    Bognor Regis Town v. Merstham
    Brightlingsea Regent v. Haringey Borough
    Corinthian Casuals v. Folkestone Invicta
    Dorking Wanderers v. Margate
    Enfield Town v. Bishops Stortford
    Harlow Town v. Burgess Hill Town
    Potters Bar Town v. Kingstonian
    Tonbridge Angels v. Lewes
    Wingate & Finchley v. AFC Hornchurch

    Wednesday, August 15th, 2018

    BOSTIK LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION
    Leatherhead v. Whitehawk


    Saturday, August 18th, 2018

    BOSTIK LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION
    Bognor Regis Town v. Bishops Stortford
    Brightlingsea Regent v. Margate
    Carshalton Athletic v. Kingstonian
    Corinthian Casuals v. Merstham
    Dorking Wanderers v. Lewes
    Enfield Town v. AFC Hornchurch
    Harlow Town v. Worthing
    Leatherhead v. Haringey Borough
    Potters Bar Town v. Whitehawk
    Tonbridge Angels v. Burgess Hill Town
    Wingate & Finchley v. Folkestone Invicta


    BOSTIK LEAGUE NORTH DIVISION
    AFC Sudbury v. Heybridge Swifts
    Barking v. Witham Town
    Basildon United v. Mildenhall Town
    Bowers & Pitsea v. Aveley
    Bury Town v. Romford
    Dereham Town v. Coggeshall Town
    Grays Atheltic v. Canvey Island
    Great Wakering Rovers v. Felixstowe & Walton
    Maldon & Tiptree v. Brentwood Town
    Soham Town Rangers v. Tilbury

    BOSTIK LEAGUE SOUTH CENTRAL DIVISION
    Chipstead v. Ashford Town (Middx)
    FC Romania v. Northwood
    Hanwell Town v. Bedfont Sports
    Hayes & Yeading United v. Egham Town
    Hertford Town v. Chalfont St Peter
    Molesey v. Bracknell Town
    South Park v. Uxbridge
    Tooting & Mitcham United v. Marlow
    Waltham Abbey v. Cheshunt
    Westfield v. Ware

    BOSTIK LEAGUE SOUTH EAST DIVISION
    Guernsey v. Ashford United
    Haywards Heath v. VCD Athletic
    Herne Bay v. Whyteleafe
    Hythe Town v. East Grinstead Town
    Phoenix Sports v. Three Bridges
    Ramsgate v. Hastings United
    Sevenoaks Town v. Horsham
    Sittingbourne v. Greenwich Borough


    August Bank Holiday Weekend

    Saturday, August 25th, 2018

    BOSTIK LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION
    AFC Hornchurch v. Bognor Regis Town
    Bishops Stortford v. Leatherhead
    Burgess Hill Town v. Enfield Town
    Folkestone Invicta v. Harlow Town
    Kingstonian v. Dorking Wanderers
    Margate v. Tonbridge Angels
    Merstham v. Brightlingsea Regent
    Whitehawk v. Wingate & Finchley

    BOSTIK LEAGUE SOUTH CENTRAL DIVISION
    Bedfont Sports v. FC Romania

    BOSTIK LEAGUE SOUTH EAST DIVISION
    Three Bridges v. Sevenoaks Town
    Whitstable Town v. Haywards Heath

    Monday, August 27th, 2018

    BOSTIK LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION
    Brightlingsea Regent v. AFC Hornchurch
    Carshalton Athletic v. Leatherhead
    Dorking Wanderers v. Merstham
    Folkestone Invicta v. Tonbridge Angels
    Harlow Town v. Bishops Stortford
    Kingstonian v. Corinthian Casuals
    Lewes v. Bognor Regis Town
    Potters Bar Town v. Haringey Borough
    Whitehawk v. Margate
    Wingate & Finchley v. Enfield Town
    Worthing v. Burgess Hill Town

    BOSTIK LEAGUE NORTH DIVISION
    Aveley v. Grays Atheltic
    Basildon United v. Great Wakering Rovers
    Bowers & Pitsea v. Canvey Island
    Brentwood Town v. Barking
    Bury Town v. Soham Town Rangers
    Coggeshall Town v. Witham Town
    Dereham Town v. Felixstowe & Walton
    Maldon & Tiptree v. Heybridge Swifts
    Mildenhall Town v. AFC Sudbury
    Romford v. Tilbury

    BOSTIK LEAGUE SOUTH CENTRAL DIVISION
    Bedfont Sports v. Hayes & Yeading United
    Bracknell Town v. FC Romania
    Cheshunt v. Ware
    Egham Town v. Westfield
    Hanwell Town v. Ashford Town (Middx)
    Marlow v. Chalfont St Peter
    Molesey v. South Park
    Tooting & Mitcham United v. Chipstead
    Uxbridge v. Northwood
    Waltham Abbey v. Hertford Town


    BOSTIK LEAGUE SOUTH EAST DIVISION
    Ashford United v. Faversham Town
    East Grinstead Town v. Whyteleafe
    Greenwich Borough v. VCD Athletic
    Horsham v. Haywards Heath
    Hythe Town v. Herne Bay
    Phoenix Sports v. Thamesmead Town
    Ramsgate v. Whitstable Town
    Sevenoaks Town v. Hastings United
    Sittingbourne v. Cray Wanderers
    Three Bridges v. Guernsey


    Non League Day

    Saturday 13th October 2018

    BOSTIK LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION
    Burgess Hill Town v. Haringey Borough
    Corinthian Casuals v. AFC Hornchurch
    Folkestone Invicta v. Dorking Wanderers
    Harlow Town v. Carshalton Athletic
    Margate v. Enfield Town
    Merstham v. Bishops Stortford
    Potters Bar Town v. Lewes
    Tonbridge Angels v. Bognor Regis Town
    Whitehawk v. Brightlingsea Regent
    Wingate & Finchley v. Leatherhead
    Worthing v. Kingstonian


    The Festive Season!

    Wednesday, December 26th, 2018

    BOSTIK LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION
    Bishops Stortford v. Harlow Town
    Bognor Regis Town v. Lewes
    Burgess Hill Town v. Worthing
    Enfield Town v. Wingate & Finchley
    Leatherhead v. Carshalton Athletic
    Merstham v. Dorking Wanderers
    Tonbridge Angels v. Folkestone Invicta

    BOSTIK LEAGUE NORTH DIVISION
    AFC Sudbury v. Mildenhall Town
    Canvey Island v. Bowers & Pitsea
    Grays Atheltic v. Aveley
    Heybridge Swifts v. Maldon & Tiptree
    Soham Town Rangers v. Bury Town
    Tilbury v. Romford

    BOSTIK LEAGUE SOUTH CENTRAL DIVISION
    Hayes & Yeading United v. Bedfont Sports
    Northwood v. Uxbridge

    BOSTIK LEAGUE SOUTH EAST DIVISION
    Cray Wanderers v. Sittingbourne
    Faversham Town v. Ashford United
    Hastings United v. Sevenoaks Town
    Thamesmead Town v. Phoenix Sports
    Whitstable Town v. Ramsgate

    Saturday, December 29th, 2018

    BOSTIK LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION
    Brightlingsea Regent v. Bishops Stortford
    Carshalton Athletic v. Tonbridge Angels
    Dorking Wanderers v. Leatherhead
    Harlow Town v. AFC Hornchurch
    Potters Bar Town v. Enfield Town
    Worthing v. Corinthian Casuals

    BOSTIK LEAGUE NORTH DIVISION
    Aveley v. Barking
    Bowers & Pitsea v. Great Wakering Rovers
    Brentwood Town v. Tilbury
    Dereham Town v. Soham Town Rangers
    Maldon & Tiptree v. Witham Town
    Mildenhall Town v. Felixstowe & Walton

    BOSTIK LEAGUE SOUTH CENTRAL DIVISION
    Bedfont Sports v. Ashford Town (Middx)
    Cheshunt v. Hertford Town
    Egham Town v. FC Romania
    Hanwell Town v. Hayes & Yeading United
    Marlow v. Northwood
    Molesey v. Chipstead
    Uxbridge v. Chalfont St Peter
    Waltham Abbey v. Ware

    BOSTIK LEAGUE SOUTH EAST DIVISION
    East Grinstead Town v. Haywards Heath
    Greenwich Borough v. Thamesmead Town
    Hythe Town v. Whitstable Town
    Ramsgate v. Faversham Town
    Sevenoaks Town v. Cray Wanderers
    Sittingbourne v. Herne Bay
    Three Bridges v. Whyteleafe


    Tuesday, January 1st, 2019

    BOSTIK LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION
    Folkestone Invicta v. Margate
    Kingstonian v. Merstham
    Lewes v. Burgess Hill Town
    Whitehawk v. Bognor Regis Town
    Wingate & Finchley v. Haringey Borough

    BOSTIK LEAGUE NORTH DIVISION
    Basildon United v. Canvey Island
    Bury Town v. AFC Sudbury
    Coggeshall Town v. Heybridge Swifts
    Romford v. Grays Atheltic

    BOSTIK LEAGUE SOUTH CENTRAL DIVISION
    Bracknell Town v. Westfield
    Tooting & Mitcham United v. South Park

    BOSTIK LEAGUE SOUTH EAST DIVISION
    Ashford United v. Hastings United
    Horsham v. Guernsey
    Phoenix Sports v. VCD Athletic

    And the final Saturday!

    Saturday, April 27th, 2019

    BOSTIK LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION
    Brightlingsea Regent v. Enfield Town
    Carshalton Athletic v. Bishops Stortford
    Dorking Wanderers v. Haringey Borough
    Folkestone Invicta v. Bognor Regis Town
    Harlow Town v. Margate
    Kingstonian v. Leatherhead
    Lewes v. AFC Hornchurch
    Potters Bar Town v. Tonbridge Angels
    Whitehawk v. Corinthian Casuals
    Wingate & Finchley v. Burgess Hill Town
    Worthing v. Merstham

    BOSTIK LEAGUE NORTH DIVISION
    Aveley v. Soham Town Rangers
    Basildon United v. Witham Town
    Bowers & Pitsea v. Tilbury
    Brentwood Town v. Canvey Island
    Bury Town v. Heybridge Swifts
    Coggeshall Town v. AFC Sudbury
    Dereham Town v. Great Wakering Rovers
    Maldon & Tiptree v. Barking
    Mildenhall Town v. Grays Atheltic
    Romford v. Felixstowe & Walton

    BOSTIK LEAGUE SOUTH CENTRAL DIVISION
    Bedfont Sports v. Hertford Town
    Bracknell Town v. Ashford Town (Middx)
    Cheshunt v. Westfield
    Egham Town v. Chipstead
    Hanwell Town v. Chalfont St Peter
    Marlow v. Ware
    Molesey v. Northwood
    Tooting & Mitcham United v. FC Romania
    Uxbridge v. Hayes & Yeading United
    Waltham Abbey v. South Park

    BOSTIK LEAGUE SOUTH EAST DIVISION
    Ashford United v. Haywards Heath
    East Grinstead Town v. Faversham Town
    Greenwich Borough v. Hastings United
    Horsham v. Thamesmead Town
    Hythe Town v. Cray Wanderers
    Phoenix Sports v. Herne Bay
    Ramsgate v. Whyteleafe
    Sevenoaks Town v. VCD Athletic
    Sittingbourne v. Guernsey
    Three Bridges v. Whitstable Town

    Enjoy the football!
     

Share This Page